HERMANN SCHIFFERDECKER

SS-Hauptsturmführer

Hermann Schifferdecker commanded I./Waffen-Gebirgs-Jäger Regiment der SS 27 (kroatisches Nr. 1) from Feb. 17, 1945-April 8, 1945. There is a note in the work cited below that he was awarded the DKiG in April 1945.

Nachname:Schifferdecker
Vorname:Hermann
Dienstgrad:Obergefreiter
Geburtsdatum:08.04.1920
Geburtsort:Haag
Todes-/Vermisstendatum:02.12.1945